Film

TITLE

 

So Then Tell Me

 

Fairy Teller

 

Moving Millie 

 

Red White and Blue

 

Seance Saturday Night

 

Wanna Bet? 

 

How to Be a Hipster

 

The Drawer

 

Jesse's Girl

 

Beyond the Window 

 

Up Stairs

 

Murphy's Law

 

Blood Stain

ROLE POSITION

 

Lead

 

Lead

 

Adam (Lead)

 

Blue (Lead)

 

Lead

 

Lead

 

Lead

 

Supporting

 

Jesse (Lead)

 

Adam (Lead)

 

Lead

 

Joe Murphy (Lead)

 

Lead

COMPANY

 

D.D.S Productions

 

Grobovnikov FIlms

 

Mookie Films

 

Blow Up!

 

Pedestrian Films

 

QuikSandz

 

Danielle Levinson Films

 

Roaring Mouse Productions

 

Tartar Productions

 

Dust Bunny 

 

Bakers Dozen

 

Franko Films

 

Marion Knotts Studios

DIRECTOR

 

Jesse Rodriguez

 

Arseniy Grobovnikov

 

Nick Lanata

 

Russell Ford

 

Ben Conrad

 

Parker Sandz

 

Danielle Levinson

 

Sally Shepard

 

Kelsey Johnson

 

Mathew Celia 

 

Clark Baker

 

Allison Del Franco

 

Tyler Brizal

Theater

TITLE

 

Bad Daughter

 

Plath

 

String Theory (Premier)

 

A Photograph

 

Oblomov

 

Disney’s Aladdin

 

Disney's Believe

 

The Shape of Things

 

Mid Summer's Night Dream

 

Brighton Beach Memoirs

 

Fools

 

Macbeath
 

The Shape of Things

 

The Odd Couple (Female Version)

 

Plaza Suite

 

What i Heard About Iraq

 

A Piece of My Heart

 

As You Like It

The Time of Your Life

 

Feeding the Moonfish

 

He Who Gets Slapped

 

Twelfth Night

ROLE POSITION

Jeffrey

 

Dr. Lindamann

 

Lewis Tappan

 

Earl

Oblomov

 

The Genie

 

The Genie

 

Adam

 

Bottom

 

Stanley

 

Count Gregor

 

Witch 2/ The Porter

Adam

 

Jesus

 

Waiter

 

Actor 5

 

Man

 

Duke 1, Duke 2

Willie Farley/Krupp

 

Martin

 

Jackson

 

Sea Captain/ Sir Topas

DIRECTOR/COMPANY

 

The Actors Studio Development

 

NY Fringe

 

Rights and Reasons Theater

               (Dir. Carl Handcocks Rux)

Signature Theater/NEC

               (Dir Ifa Bayeza)

The Roads Theater

 

Disney Theatrical

 

Disney Theatrical

 

Santa Monica Black Box Theater

 

El Portal Theater

 

Neil Simon Festival

 

Neil Simon Festival

 

Guerilla Shakespeare

The Black Box

 

Neil Simon Festival

 

Neil Simon Festival

 

Black Box

 

Black Box Theater

 

Wooden O Theater

Seattle Center House Theater

 

Chapman University

 

Waltmar Theater

 

Wooden O Theater

Musicals

The Gun Show (premier)

 

Pippin

 

OJO THE Ojo The Unlucky

 

Doctor Doolittle in the Moon

 

Little Shop of Horrors

Rifle

 

Leading Player

 

Toto/General

 

Jip

 

Audrey II Puppeteer

Sky Light Theater Company

 

Seattle Children's Theater

 

Broadway Performance Hall

 

Seattle Children's Theater

 

Waltmar Theater

International Tour

Disney's Aladdin

 

Disney's Believe

The Genie

 

The Genie

Disney Theatrical

 

Disney Theatrical 

Comedy & Improv

IO West

 

ACME Theater (LA Comedy Fest)

 

The Asylum Theater (Monthly Show)

 

The Chance Theater (Monthly Show)

 

Upright Citizens Brigade (LA)

 

The Improv Comedy Club

 

Off The Cuff (Cedar City UT)

Audo Drama

We're Alive

 

A Christmas Carol

          (Staring Maurice LaMarche & Rob Paulsen)

No Names

 

Walking Up Blind

 

Riot Games Pilot

 

Loss Of Innocence

Modern Myth Productions/

              Wayland Productions

Blackstone Audio

Mike Harding

 

Roaring Mouse Productions

 

Pilot Production

 

Masquerade Entertainment

Angel

 

Young Scrooge

 

Cupps

 

Docter

 

Miscellaneous

 

Miscellaneous

Training

Wynn Handman: Acting

 

Chapman University: BFA Theatre Performance             

       Acting: Michael Nehring, Baron Kelly John Benitz, James Gardner

                                       Musical Theatre:  Matt McCray

                                       Shakespeare:  Tom Bradac

                                       Voice and Movement/Suzuki: Tamiko Washington

 

Cold Reading: Margie Haber Studios/Courtney Burr                

 

Commercial: Talent To Go: Judy Kain             

 

Singing Coach: Carolyn Fallin

                  Susan Eichhorn      

_DSC2034_edited.jpg